Community Drum
Circle Celebration
with Andre Jones &
Ryan Taylor
Goat Yoga (outside)
by Happy Goat Yoga
& It's for Charity
Events
Cosmic Yogi Festival Fall 2018
Schedule
Fall 2018 Schedule
See Class Descriptions Under the Teacher Tab
Speaker Schedule: In the Stone Cottage
Special Events Areas:
Pups & Pilates: By It's for Charity Events, Outside 10am-12:30pm
Yoga Beats & Dance Combo:
By It's for Charity Events, Outside 1pm-2:30pm
Goat Yoga: Presented by Happy Goat Yoga, Outside 3pm-6pm

Aerial Yoga: Presented by Urban Vybes, Outside All Day
Slacklining: Sponsored by Be Human, Outside All Day

Acacia Room
10-10:50am, Jane Baldwin, Harmonic Breathwork
11-11:50am, Elektra Moon & Tara Rosenthal, BUTI Glow Flow            
12-12:50pm, Taylor Siedeman, Family Movement & Mindfulness
1-1:50pm, Tiffaney Crawford, Slow Flow                   
2-2:50pm, Debbi K. Levy, We Will Rock You: A Tribute to Queen    
3-3:50pm, AJ Crowell, Samadhi Kundalini Yoga
4-4:50pm, Atali Samuel, Singing Bowls Yintegration Yoga
5-5:50pm, Puneeta Dighe, Pop Pilates        

Juniper Room
10-10:50am, Nikki Kerth, Gratitude Flow  
11-11:50am, Ricky Tran, Navanga Yoga
12-12:50pm, Denae Richards, Gong Sound Bath & Meditation
1-1:50pm, Kirsten Joy Burch, Kundalini Tantra
2-2:50pm, Alicia Gurn, Hatha & Essential Oils
3-3:50pm, Phyllis Parker, Super Support Ball & Chair Yoga
4-4:50pm, Lisa Ware, Intuitive Vinyassa
5-5:50pm, Stefanie Tovar, F*%$# That Yoga Class
(Rated R for Language)

Lawn
10-10:50am, Erin McLeary, Yin & Deep Stretch
11-11:50am, Kiarra Jones, Ajna Kairos, (Dance Yoga)
12-12:50pm, Brittney & Tyler Hall, Stretch & Conditioning Yoga
1-1:50pm, Rachel Fox, Crystal Healing & Meditation
2-2:50pm, Andre Jones & Ryan Taylor, Community Drum Circle
Celebration
3-3:50pm, Diane Barriere, Yoga for Sleep (Bedtime with the Beatles)
4-4:50pm, TBA
5-5:50pm, Jason Eric, Mind Movement & Music






10-10:30am, April Johnson, Yoga & Lunar Cycles
10:35-11:05am, Rose Reveley, Karma Busting Techniques
11:10-11:40am, Joseph Stingley, Open Mind Open Heart
11:45am-12:15pm, Priya Patel, Eating Meditation Experience
12:20-12:50pm, Michelle Welch, Crystals & Herbs for Protection
12:55-1:25pm, Shreedhar Thuljaram, Breathing Right for Stress Release
1:30-2pm, Jaime Goldstein, Astrology 101: Connecting to the Cosmic
Power of the Planets
3:15-3:45pm, Tonja Waring, 4 Domains of Manifesting Sound
3:50-4:20pm, Jen Bodnar, Blue Zones
4:24-4:55pm, TBA
Speaker Schedule
Fall 2018 Schedule
See Topic Descriptions Under Speaker Tab
Pups & Pilates
(outside)
by It's for Charity
Events