Community Drum
Circle Celebration
with Andre Jones,
Ryan Taylor
& Solo
Goat Yoga (outside)
by Happy Goat Yoga
& It's for Charity
Events
Cosmic Yogi Festival Fall 2018
Schedule
Fall 2018 Schedule
See Class Descriptions Under the Teacher Tab
Speaker Schedule: In the Stone Cottage
Special Events Outside Areas:
Pups & Pilates: It's for Charity Events, Outside 10am Class then
mini classes until 1pm


Goat Yoga: Presented by Happy Goat Yoga, Outside 3pm Class then
mini classes until 5pm


Aerial Yoga: Presented by Urban Vybes, Outside All Day

Slacklining: Sponsored by Be Human, Outside All Day

Massive Community Drum Circle: Andre Jones, Ryan Taylor & Solo all
leading the beats. Outside 2pm-3pm

ChulaHoops: Marty Bernard & Crew, Outside All Day

Acacia Room
10-10:50am, Jane Baldwin, Harmonic Breathwork
11-11:50am, Elektra Moon & Tara Rosenthal, BUTI Glow Flow            
12-12:50pm, Taylor Siedeman, Family Movement & Mindfulness
1-1:50pm, Jenny Alterman, Slow Flow Yoga                   
2-2:50pm, Debbi K. Levy, We Will Rock You: A Tribute to Queen    
3-3:50pm, AJ Crowell, Samadhi Kundalini Yoga
4-4:50pm, Atali Samuel, Singing Bowls Yintegration Yoga
5-5:50pm, Puneeta Dighe, Pop Pilates        

Juniper Room
10-10:50am, Nikki Kerth, Gratitude Flow  
11-11:50am, Ricky Tran, Navanga Yoga
12-12:50pm, Denae Richards, Gong Sound Bath & Meditation
1-1:50pm, Kirsten Joy Burch, Kundalini Tantra
2-2:50pm, Alicia Gurn, Hatha & Essential Oils
3-3:50pm, Phyllis Parker, Super Support Ball & Chair Yoga
4-4:50pm, Lisa Ware, Intuitive Vinyassa
5-5:50pm, Stefanie Tovar, F*%$# That Yoga Class
(Rated R for Language)

Lawn
10-10:50am, Erin McLeary, Morning Flow
11-11:50am, Kiarra Jones, Ajna Kairos, (Dance Yoga)
12-12:50pm, Brittney & Tyler Hall, Stretch & Conditioning Yoga
1-1:50pm, Rachel Fox, Crystal Healing & Meditation
2-2:50pm, Andre Jones & Ryan Taylor, Community Drum Circle
Celebration
3-3:50pm, Diane Barriere, Yoga for Sleep (Bedtime with the Beatles)
4-4:50pm, Jean Marie Wilbert, Yin Yoga & Sound Therapy
5-5:50pm, Jason Eric, Mind Movement & Music






Stone Cottage
10-10:30am, April Johnson, Yoga & Lunar Cycles
10:35-11:05am, Rose Reveley, Karma Busting Techniques
11:10-11:40am, Joseph Stingley, Open Mind Open Heart
11:45am-12:15pm, Priya Patel, Eating Meditation Experience
12:20-12:50pm, Michelle Welch, Crystals & Herbs for Protection
12:55-1:25pm, Shreedhar Thuljaram, Breathing Right for Stress Release
1:30-2pm, Jaime Goldstein, Astrology 101: Connecting to the Cosmic
Power of the Planets
3:15-3:45pm, Tonja Waring, 4 Domains of Manifesting Sound
3:50-4:20pm, Jen Bodnar, Blue Zones
4:2
5-4:55pm, Katherine Galligan, How to Poop Like a Rock Star!
Speaker Schedule
Fall 2018 Schedule
See Topic Descriptions Under Speaker Tab
Yoga, Yoga &
More Yoga!